CMS Hall of Fame/Wall of Fame Members

CMS Hall of Fame Members
(click on name for credentials of inductee)

Name School ‘YR Sport Year Inducted
Pete Welsh CMC '50 Track (BB, FB, Tennis) 1989
Bill La Rock CMC '64 Track (Football) 1991
Steve Endemano HMC '71 Football (Track) 1991
Mary Tracey CMC '81 Track/Cross Country 1992
Jeana West Kawamura Scripps '81 Track & Field 1993
Craig Van Degrift HMC '66 Track & Field 1994
Ernie Smith CMC '56 Track & Field (Football) 1994
Ed Laughton CMC '62 Cross Country/Track 1996
Jim Dewar HMC '66 Track/Cross Country 1996
Liane Kivela Scripps '88 Cross Country/Track 1998
Bob Gallagher CMC 80 Track/Cross Country 1998
Mike Scott HMC '89 Cross County/Track 1999
Diana Thomas Schulz CMC '86 Track & Field 2000
Cindy Nagle Gorman Scripps '85 Track/Cross Country 2003
Pat Conroy CMC '72 Track/Cross Country 2003
Mark Messana CMC '89 Track & Field (Soccer) 2004
Wayne Akiyama CMC '74 Track/Cross Country 2004
Ngozi Odogwu Ojora CMC '92 Track & Field 2005
Carl Giles CMC '86 Track & Field 2006
Jason Rhodes HMC '94 Track/Cross Country 2007
Dan O'Keefe
CMC '89
Track & Field (Football)
2008
Dolores Odogwu
Scripps '90
Track & Field
2009
Mark Gilbreth CMC '93 Track & Field 2009
Mike Susank CMC '94 Track & Field 2009
Brad Aagaard HMC '94 Track/Cross Country 2010
Sheilagh Boyle Scripps '87 Track/Cross Country 2010
Jennifer Culley Scripps '94 Track & Field 2012
Eric Jones HMC '97 Track & Field 2013
Indira Odamtten Scripps '00 Track & Field/Soccer 2013
Tony Gnecco HMC '89 Track & Field 2014
Quang Leba CMC '97 Track & Field/Water Polo 2014
Katie Ray HMC '02 Track & Field 2016

 

   CMS Wall of Fame Members

Academic Criteria: Graduated with a 3.0 or better GPA
Athletic Criteria: Selected First Team All-SCIAC (or better) during athletic career

Cross Country/Track & Field

 

Track & Field

Ed Laughton 62 CMC   Stanton "Pete" Welsh 50 CMC
Pat Conroy 72 CMC   Mike Leadbetter 80 HMC
Mary Tracey 81 CMC   Chris Robinson 83 CMC
Cynthia Nagle 85 Scripps   Chris Hickie 87 HMC
John Dennis 90 HMC   Tia McMullen 88 Scripps
Brian Barnes 92 CMC   Diane Silver 88 CMC
Brad Aagaard 94 HMC   Diane Christensen 89 CMC
Jason Rhodes 94 HMC   Mark Messana 89 CMC
Matt Newman 96 HMC   Bill Fulton 92 CMC
Walter Voegtli 97 HMC   Brian Hughes 92 CMC
Blaine Hunt 01 CMC   Ngozi Odogwu 92 CMC
Andrea Haver 02 CMC   Jeremy Jurgens 93 CMC
David Juiliano 02 CMC   David Summers 94 HMC
Will Berriel 03 HMC   Michael Susank 94 CMC
Patrick McGrail 03 CMC   Allison Pinto 96 CMC
Sarah Alaei 04 CMC   Felix Wong 96 CMC
Kim Sonne 06 CMC   Greg Arcenio 97 HMC
Elizabeth Tedsen 06 CMC   Ryan Grover 97 CMC
Dan Hayman 07 CMC   Alyson Ingham 97 CMC
Kathleen Harris 09 Scripps   Megan Murphy 97 CMC
Evelyn Ross 09 Scripps   Jennifer Culley 98 Scripps
Florian Scheulen 10 HMC   Sepehr Sharifi 99 CMC
Kris Brown 11 HMC   Tim Struse 99 CMC
Breanna Deutsch 12 Scripps   Jason Umhoefer 99 HMC
Rafer Dannenhauer 13 HMC   Indira Odamtten 00 Scripps
Bennett Naden 13 HMC   Kyna Powers 00 Scripps
Brian Sutter 13 CMC   Carl Russell 00 HMC
Allison Barnwell 14 CMC   Amanda Brooks 01 CMC
Jonathan Briskman 14 CMC   Shannon Buckley 02 CMC
Justin Jones 15 HMC   Kendall Grant 02 CMC
Madison Knaub 15 CMC   Lindsay Meskimen 02 CMC
Sara Mostatabi 15 CMC   Danielle Neff 02 CMC
Kaitlyn Spees 15 SCR   Katie Ray 02 HMC
Bridget Blum 16 CMC   Erin Robertson 02 Scripps
Zorg Loustalet 16 HMC   Aaron Rubin 02 CMC
Evan Molineux 16 CMC   Ryan Gibson 03 HMC
 Jackman Wilson 16 CMC   John Bausch 04 CMC
    Ronda Blackwell 04 CMC
    Kevin Kam 04 CMC
    Kristina Orosz 04 HMC
    Scott Bennett 05 CMC
    Erica Melief 05 CMC
    Jorge De La Cruz 06 CMC
    Matt Roberson 06 CMC
    Alex Auerbach 07 CMC
    Breanne Diaz 07 CMC
    Amy Heidbreder 07 CMC
    Lauren Hodill 07 CMC


Ryan Martin 08 CMC
    Andrew Bogrand 09 CMC
    Jeff Clark 09 HMC
    Matt Ezer 09 CMC
    Warren Brown-Pounds 10 CMC
    Taylor Berliant 11 CMC
    Aubrey Doede 11 CMC
    Grant Heffernan 11 CMC
    Madeleine Miller 11 Scripps
    Kelly Garton 12 Scripps
    Chris Gage 13 HMC
    Rose Lewis 13 CMC
    Carmen Lundell 13 CMC
    Ellyn Erving 14 Scripps
    Nick Hobbs 14 CMC
    Sam Perrella 15 CMC
    Alex Rich 16 CMC

 

  CMS Track & Field Hall Of Fame Members

Men
    Women  
Doug Yarbrough 1949   Mary Tracey 1985
Pete Welsh 1950   Cindy Nagle 1986
Chalmer McWilliams 1950   Diana Thomas 1987
Bob Emett 1950   Gwyn Hardesty 1990
Ernie Smith 1956   Jennifer Holland 1991
Dick Wood 1956   Ginger Gearhart 1992
Ned Chaffee 1959   Jeana West Kawamura 1993
Frank Frye 1960   Liana Kivela 1994
Bill La Rock 1984   Sheilagh Boyle 1995
Ed Laughton 1986   Dolores Odogwu 1996
Steve Endemano 1987   Katie Dennington 1998
Pat Conroy 1990   Ngozi Odogwu 1999
Bob Gallagher 1991   Jennifer Stengel 2000
Carl Giles 1992   Parvanah Chism 2001
Jim Dewar 1993   Louise Tench 2002
Wayne Akiyama 1994   Jennifer Culley 2006
Mark Soukup 1995   Kyna Powers
2009
Mark Messana 1996    
Derek Elmore 1996      
Kurt Hocker 1996      
Tony Gnecco 1996      
Mike Scott 1998      
Dan O'Keefe 1999      
Mark Gilbreth 2000      
Fawzi Mhemedi 2001      
Jeremy Jurgens 2002      
Kelly Beck 2003      
Jason Rhodes 2006      
Brad Aagaard 2007      
Mike Susank 2009