CMS Calendar

March 2020
Schedule for the month of March 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
at SCIAC #1

at ITA Indoor Championships
TBA
2
3
4
at Pomona-Pitzer
7:00 PM

at Whittier
7:00 PM
5
6
vs Claremont Convergence
TBA

at 131st Annual Pacific Coast Doubles Championship
TBA

vs Cal Lutheran
3:00 PM

vs Christopher Newport
@ Tucson, Ariz.
5:00 PM

vs Emory & Henry
@ Tuscon, Ariz.
7:00 PM
7
at SCIAC Multi-Dual #1
10 a.m.

at SCIAC Multi-Dual #1
10 a.m.

vs Claremont Convergence
TBA

at 131st Annual Pacific Coast Doubles Championship
TBA

at Redlands
12:00 PM

vs Babson
@ Tucson, Ariz.
12:30 PM

vs Mary Hardin-Baylor
@ Tucson, Ariz.
3:30 PM

vs Washington (Mo.)
@ La Jolla Beach and Tennis Club
6:00 PM

at Redlands
7:00 PM
8
vs Central (IA)
@ Tucson, Ariz.
9:00 AM

vs Army West Point
10:00 AM

vs Whitman
10:30 AM

vs Washington (Mo.)
@ Tucson, Ariz. (Lincoln Park Complex)
1:00 PM

vs Swarthmore
2:00 PM
9
vs Ithaca
3:00 PM

10
11
vs Case Western Reserve
3:30 PM

at Whittier
7:00 PM

vs Cal Lutheran
7:00 PM

vs Washington (Mo.)
7:00 PM
12
vs Ithaca
3:00 PM
13

vs Bowdoin
2:00 PM

vs Occidental
2:00 PM
14
vs George Fox Invitational
9:00 am

at Occidental Sprint and Distance Carnival
4 p.m.

at Occidental Sprint and Distance Carnival
4 p.m.

vs Skidmore
10:00 AM

vs Bowdoin
10:00 AM


at Occidental
12:00 PM

at Occidental
2:00 PM

vs Sewanee
3:00 PM

15
vs George Fox Invitational
9:00 am

vs Pitt.-Bradford
11:00 AM

vs Pitt.-Bradford
2:30 PM
16
vs University of Puget Sound
11:00 AM

at Wesleyan (Conn.)
12:00 PM

vs Denison
@ Hawaii
12:00 PM

vs Babson
@ Hawaii
2:00 PM
17
vs Va. Wesleyan
@ Waipahu, HI
1:00 PM
18
vs NCAA Division III Championships
10:00 prelims/6:00 finals

vs NCAA Division III Championships
10:00 prelims/6:00 finals

vs Illinois Tech
11:00 AM

at College of New Jersey
1:00 PM

19
vs NCAA Division III Championships
10:00 prelims/6:00 finals

vs NCAA Division III Championships
10:00 prelims/6:00 finals

at Trinity (Conn.)
9:00 AM

vs Amherst
10:00 AM

vs Denison
@ Hawaii
12:00 PM
20
vs NCAA Division III Championships
10:00 prelims/6:00 finals

vs NCAA Division III Championships
10:00 prelims/6:00 finals

at Collegiate Invitational

vs Jekyll Island Collegiate Invitational

at Redlands Invitational
3 p.m.

at Redlands Invitational
3 p.m.

vs Southwestern (Tex.)
10:00 AM

vs DePauw
@ Hawaii
1:30 PM

vs Stag-Hen Invitational
3:00 PM

vs Occidental
3:00 PM
21
vs NCAA Division III Championships
10:00 prelims/6:00 finals

vs NCAA Division III Championships
10:00 prelims/6:00 finals

at Collegiate Invitational

vs Jekyll Island Collegiate Invitational

vs Stag-Hen Invitational
10:00 AM

at Chapman
11:00 AM

at Occidental
11:00 AM

vs DePauw
@ Hawaii
12:00 PM

at Occidental
2:30 PM

vs Brown
@ Chapman
3:00 PM
22
at Collegiate Invitational

vs Jekyll Island Collegiate Invitational
23
24
25
26
27
vs Chicago
9:00 AM

vs Chicago
10:00 AM

vs Linfield
3:00 PM

at Whittier
3:00 PM
28
at SCIAC Multi-Dual #2
10 a.m.

at SCIAC Multi-Dual #2
10 a.m.

vs Middlebury
10:00 AM

at Colorado College
11:00 AM

at Redlands
11:00 AM

vs Whittier
11:00 AM

vs Middlebury
12:00 PM

vs Whittier
2:30 PM

vs Williams
3:00 PM
29
30
at West Cup
31
at West Cup

vs Williams
6:00 PM
1
vs Cal Lutheran
4:00 PM
2
3
at Pomona-Pitzer
2:00 PM

vs Redlands
3:00 PM

at Lewis & Clark
3:00 PM

at Redlands
3:00 PM
4
at SCIAC #2

vs SCIAC #2
12:30 pm

at Pomona-Pitzer Invitational
9:30 a.m.

at Pomona-Pitzer Invitational
9:30 a.m.

at Occidental
10:00 AM

at Caltech
11:00 AM

vs Pomona-Pitzer
12:00 PM

at Willamette
12:00 PM

vs Pomona-Pitzer
2:00 PM

at Azusa Pacific
3:00 PM

at Willamette
3:00 PM