2019-20 CMS Men's Track and Field Schedule

Date Teams Event Results Links
 
January
Sat., Jan. 11 Potts Invitational    
  hosted by Univ. of Colorado
Sat., Jan. 25 OIDFE Challenge Meet   No team scoring
  Burns Track Complex (Claremont, CA)
 
February
Sat., Feb. 01 Alumni Meet #    
Fri., Feb. 07 Jacksons/Nike Boise Indoor Invitational   No team scoring
  hosted by Boise State (Boise, ID)
Sat., Feb. 08 Jacksons/Nike Boise Indoor Invitational   No team scoring
  hosted by Boise State (Boise, ID)
Sat., Feb. 15 Pomona-Pitzer All Comers   No team scoring
  Strehle Track (Claremont, CA)
Sat., Feb. 22 Rossi Relays   No team scoring
  Burns Track Complex (Claremont, CA)
Sat., Feb. 29 Seattle Pacific Final Qualifier   5:15 p.m.
  at Univ. of Washington (Dempsey Indoor Track)
 
March
Sat., Mar. 07 SCIAC Multi-Dual #1   CMS 104, WC 55; CMS 129, Oxy 30
  hosted by Whittier College (Whittier, CA)
Fri., Mar. 13 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships    
Sat., Mar. 14 Occidental Sprint and Distance Carnival    
  Ben Brown Invitational    
Fri., Mar. 20 Redlands Invitational    
  hosted by Univ. of Redlands (Redlands, CA) - 3 p.m.
Sat., Mar. 28 SCIAC Multi-Dual #2    
  hosted by Pomona-Pitzer (Claremont, CA) - 10 a.m.
 
April
Sat., Apr. 04 Pomona-Pitzer Invitational    
  Strehle Track (Claremont, CA) - 9:30 a.m.
Sat., Apr. 11 SCIAC Multi-Dual #3    
  Burns Track Complex (Claremont, CA) - 10 a.m.
Thu., Apr. 16 Bryan Clay Invitational    
  hosted by Azusa Pacific (Azusa, CA) - 3 p.m.
  Mt. Sac Relays    
  at El Camino College (Torrance, CA) - 5 p.m.
Fri., Apr. 17 LBSU Invitational    
  hosted by LBSU (Long Beach, CA) - 8:30 a.m.
  Bryan Clay Invitational    
  hosted by Azusa Pacific (Azusa, CA) - 9 a.m.
  Mt. Sac Relays    
  at El Camino College (Torrance, CA) - 11 a.m.
Sat., Apr. 18 LBSU Invitational    
  hosted by LBSU (Long Beach, CA) - 9 a.m.
  Mt. Sac Relays    
  at El Camino College (Torrance, CA) - 10 a.m.
Fri., Apr. 24 SCIAC Championships    
  hosted by Occidental (Eagle Rock, CA) - 2 p.m.
Sat., Apr. 25 SCIAC Championships    
  hosted by Occidental (Eagle Rock, CA) - 2 p.m.
 
May
Thu., May. 07 Claremont Classic Multis    
  Burns Track Complex (Claremont, CA) - 12 p.m.
Fri., May. 08 Claremont Classic Multis    
  Burns Track Complex (Claremont, CA) - 2 p.m.
Sat., May. 09 Occidental Invitational    
  hosted by Occidental (Eagle Rock, CA) - 10 a.m.
Wed., May. 13 Redlands Final Qualifier    
  hosted by Univ. of Redlands (Redlands, CA)
Thu., May. 14 Redlands Final Qualifier    
  hosted by Univ. of Redlands (Redlands, CA) - 3 p.m.
Thu., May. 21 NCAA Division III Championships    
  hosted by St. John Fisher (N.Y.)
Fri., May. 22 NCAA Division III Championships    
  hosted by St. John Fisher (N.Y.)
Sat., May. 23 NCAA Division III Championships    
  hosted by St. John Fisher (N.Y.)
# Exhibition
Bold: Home event