Nikolina Batoshvili |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sep 17-19, 2021 | vs | Concordia (Irvine) | Maya Arksey | Won 6-1, 6-2 | |||
Sep 17-19, 2021 | vs | Azusa Pacific | Carolyn Brooner | Won 7-5, 6-4 | |||
Oct 1-3, 2021 | vs | Caltech | Anna Tifrea | Won 6-4, 6-1 | |||
Oct 1-3, 2021 | vs | Redlands | Kendall Bolock | Won 6-4, 6-4 | |||
Oct 1-3, 2021 | vs | Pomona-Pitzer | Angie Zhou | Lost 1-6, 3-6 | |||
Feb 18, 2022 | POINT LOMA | Arianna Audelo | Lost 1-6, 4-6 | ||||
Feb 27, 2022 | TRINITY (TEXAS) | Olivia Kim | Won 6-2, 6-2 | ||||
Mar 04, 2022 | vs | Carnegie Mellon | Lindy Cornwall | Won 6-4, 6-2 | |||
3/5/2022 | at | Emory University | Ana Cristina Perez | Lost 3-6, 6-2, 5-6 | |||
Mar 11, 2022 | #2 EMORY UNIVERSITY | Ana Cristina Perez | Won 6-2, 6-3 | ||||
Mar 12, 2022 | BOWLING GREEN | Laura Maia Silveria | Won 6-2, 7-5 | ||||
Mar 16, 2022 | #9 AMHERST | Julia Lendel | Won 6-2, 6-2 | ||||
3/17/2022 | #8 SEWANEE | Sarah Livingston (-/16) | Lost 3-6, 6-1, 0-1 (10-12) | ||||
3/25/2022 | #8 MIDDLEBURY | Claudia Miller | Won 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | ||||
Mar 26, 2022 | #16 WILLIAMS | Zoe Bennett | Won 6-0, 6-1 | ||||
* | Apr 08, 2022 | WHITTIER | Manasvi Vardham | Won 6-0, 6-2 | |||
* | Apr 9, 2022 | at | Chapman | Lucy Erickson | Won 6-1, 6-3 | ||
* | Apr 16, 2022 | #2 POMONA-PITZER | Janie Marcus | Lost 6-7 (5-7), 7-6 (9-7), 0-1 (4-10) | |||
May 06, 2022 | #16 REDLANDS | Lexi Lehman | Won 6-3, 6-0 | ||||
May 07, 2022 | at | #2 Pomona-Pitzer | Janie Marcus | Won 6-3, 6-2 | |||
May 14, 2022 | at | #12 Case Western Reserve | Anna Kan | Won 6-2, 6-2 | |||
5/23/2022 | vs | #7 MIT | Yuka Perera | - 6-4, 2-2, unfinished | |||
5/24/2022 | vs | #3 Wesleyan | Serim Jin | - 6-1, 3-2, unfinished | |||
5/25/2022 | vs | #1 University of Chicago | Yuan, Miranda (14/-) | Won 6-4, 6-3 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 17-19, 2021 | vs | Biola | Carly Chan/Alexandria Mann | Won 6-2/Alisha Chulani | |||
Sep 17-19, 2021 | vs | CSU Northridge | Jolene Coetzee/Ana Isabel Toboso | Lost 6-7 (8-10)/Sarah Bahsoun | |||
Sep 17-19, 2021 | vs | Westmont | Sidney Lowry/Rachal Jackson | Won 6-1/Gabby Lee | |||
Sep 17-19, 2021 | vs | Pomona-Pitzer | Georgia Ryan/Nina Ye | Won 8-3/Sarah Bahsoun | |||
Sep 17-19, 2021 | vs | Pomona-Pitzer | Maria Lyven/Alexandra Coleman | Won 8-5/Alisha Chulani | |||
Oct 1-3, 2021 | vs | Redlands | Kendall Bolock/Gabby Rockwood | Won 8-3/Sarah Bahsoun | |||
Oct 1-3, 2021 | vs | Whittier | Avery Turner/Manasvi Vardham | Won 8-1/Sarah Bahsoun | |||
Oct 1-3, 2021 | vs | Claremont-Mudd-Scripps | Sena Selby/Audrey Yoon | Lost 6-8/Sarah Bahsoun | |||
Feb 18, 2022 | POINT LOMA | Faith Pearson / Thelma Sepulveda | Lost 3-6 / Alisha Chulani | ||||
Feb 27, 2022 | MARY WASHINGTON | Hana Kimmey / Emily Beckner | Won 8-2 / Crystal Juan | ||||
3/6/2022 | at | Pomona-Pitzer Sagehens | Janie Marcus / Georgia Ryan | Won 8-2 / Alisha Chulani | |||
Mar 11, 2022 | #2 EMORY UNIVERSITY | Lauren Yoon / Alexa Goetz | Won 8-2 / Alisha Chulani | ||||
Mar 12, 2022 | BOWLING GREEN | Selina Karg / Hannah Neuman | Lost 1-6 / Alisha Chulani | ||||
Mar 13, 2022 | #34 BABSON | Olivia Soffer / Adele Fernandez | Won 8-1 / Alisha Chulani | ||||
Mar 16, 2022 | #9 AMHERST | Jackie Buzkin / Mia Kintiroglou | Won 8-6 / Alisha Chulani | ||||
3/17/2022 | #8 SEWANEE | Brooke Despriet / Alice Hall (-/6) | Won 8-7 (8-6) / Alisha Chulani | ||||
Mar 17, 2022 | #16 BOWDOIN | Jamilah Karah / Evelyn Safar | Won 8-2 / Alisha Chulani | ||||
3/25/2022 | #8 MIDDLEBURY | Amy Delman / Gena Huang | Lost 7-8 (5-7) / Alisha Chulani | ||||
Mar 26, 2022 | #16 WILLIAMS | Yuu Ishikawa / Erica Ekstrand | Won 8-7 (7-4) / Alisha Chulani | ||||
Apr 08, 2022 | SAN DIEGO CHRISTIAN | Anthea Weiland / Angelika Sidorov | Won 6-1 / Alisha Chulani | ||||
* | Apr 08, 2022 | WHITTIER | Avery Turner / Emily List | Won 8-0 / Alisha Chulani | |||
* | Apr 9, 2022 | at | Chapman | Goldie La / Alexis Golin | Won 8-5 / Alisha Chulani | ||
* | Apr 16, 2022 | #2 POMONA-PITZER | Nina Ye / Maria Lyven | Lost 5-8 / Devon Wolfe | |||
* | Apr 30, 2022 | at | #20 Redlands | Gabby Rockwood / Kendall Bolock | Won 8-2 / Alisha Chulani | ||
May 06, 2022 | #16 REDLANDS | Gabby Rockwood / Kendall Bolock | Won 8-1 / Alisha Chulani | ||||
May 07, 2022 | at | #2 Pomona-Pitzer | Nina Ye / Maria Lyven | Won 8-7 / Alisha Chulani | |||
May 13, 2022 | vs | SUNY Oneonta | Carswell, Madeline / Karen, Maxie | Won 8-1 / Alisha Chulani | |||
May 14, 2022 | at | #12 Case Western Reserve | Hannah Kassaie / Lily McCloskey | Won 8-2 / Alisha Chulani | |||
5/23/2022 | vs | #7 MIT | Kimberly Liao / Yuka Perera (-/3) | Won 8-3 / Alisha Chulani | |||
5/24/2022 | vs | #3 Wesleyan | Caitlyn Ferrante / Sasha Gaeth (-/1) | Won 8-2 / Alisha Chulani | |||
5/25/2022 | vs | #1 University of Chicago | Mikos, Sylwia / Guo, Shianna (2/1) | Won 8-6 / Alisha Chulani | |||
May 27-28, 2022 | vs | MIT | Yuka Perera/Kimberly Liao | Won 7-6 (7-0), 6-2/Alisha Chulani | |||
May 27-28, 2022 | vs | Williams | Erica Ekstrand/Yuu Ishikawa | Lost 6-7 (5-7), 1-6/Alisha Chulani |
Schedule legend |
Generated on 1/26/2024