SCIAC Champions - By Event

100 Meters
Anita Johnson
Dolores Odogwu
Lakesha Wilson
Indira Odamtten
Erica Melief
Tyra Abraham 
1983
1988
1996
1997,99
2004
2015,16,17
  Bill LaRock (100 yards)
Mark Soukup (100 yards)
Mark Messana
John Akerboom
Brett Comfort
Kendall Grant
1963,64
1978
1987,88
1992
1995,98
1999,2000,01,02
200 Meters
Anita Johnson
Erica Melief
Tyra Abraham 
1983
2004
2016,17
  Mark Messana
John Akerboom
Jason Rhodes
Brett Comfort
Kendall Grant
Les Fletcher
Ryan Martin
Matt Ezer
1986,87,88
1992
1993
1996
1999
2003,04
2005,06
2009
400 Meters
Tia McMullen
Jennifer Culley
Danielle Neff
Jackie Muhich
Shelby Cooley
Hanna Tarleton
Aiyanna Cameron-Lewis
Becca Stewart
1988
1995,96,98
2000,01
2006
2007
2014
2015,16
2018
  Art Pinkney
Kurt Hocker
Tony Gnecco
Roman Marenin
Ryan Martin
1977
1988
1989
2004,05
2006,07,08
800 Meters
Mary Tracey
Danielle Neff
Ronda Blackwell
Kim Sonne
Kathleen Harris
Kelly Garton
Carmen Mejia
Kyliegh Mann
1980,81
2001
2002,03,04
2006
2008
2012
2015,16,17
2018
 

Fawzi Mhemedi
Rob Davis
Jason Rhodes
David Juiliano
Alex Auerbach
David Shriver
Justin Jones
Evan Molinaux 
Joshua Sealand

1983,84
1990
1991,92,93,94
1999,2000,01,02
2003,04
2005
2013
2015 
2017

 

1500 Meters

Jeana West (Mile)
Mary Tracey
Cindy Nagle
Brigid Stirling
Evelyn Ross
Kathleen Harris
Bryn McKillop

1979
1980,81
1982,84
1987,88
2007,08
2009
2018

 

 

Ed Laughton (Mile)
Bob Gallagher (Mile)
Brad Aagaard
David Juiliano
Will Berriel
Bennett Naden
Evan Molineux
Joshua Sealand 

1961
1978
1992,94
2000,01,02
2003
2012
2013,14,16
2015,17 
3000m Steeplechase
Andrea Haver
Kim Sonne
Evelyn Ross
Allison Barnwell
Kaitlyn Spees
Ellen Berkley
2002
2004,05,06
2007,08,09
2013,14
2015
2018
  Carl Berg
John Dennis
Brian Barnes
Ray Butman
Walter Voegtli
Blaine Hunt
David Juiliano
Pat McGrail
Dan Hayman
Bennett Naden
Evan Molineux
1989
1990
1991
1993
1997
2001
2002
2003
2004,05
2013
2014
3000/5000m
 
5000 Meters
Mary Tracey
Cindy Nagle
Wendy Wallace
Gwynn Hardesty
Liane Kivela
Yarrow Moench
Sarah Alaei
Liz Tedsen
Breanna Deutsch
Bridget Blum 
1980,81
1982,84
1983
1985
1986,88
1998
2003,04
2005,06
2012
2016 
  Pat Conroy (3 Mile)
Carl Berg
Brian Barnes
Matt Newman
Walter Voegtli
Will Berriel
Pat McGrail
Kris Brown
Florian Scheulen
Rafer Dannenhauer
Brian Sutter
Jonathan Briskman
1972
1989
1992
1995
1997
2002
2003
2009,11
2010
2012
2013
2014
100m Hurdles
 
110m High Hurdles
Katie Ray
Breanne Diaz
Reny Colton
Rose Lewis
1999,2002
2006
2011,13
2012
  Bill Fulton
Mark Gilbreth
Quang Leba
Jason Umhoefer
Ryan Gibson
1989,91,92
1993
1997
1999
2003
400m Hurdles
 
400m Intermediate Hurdles
Lindsay Meskimen
Renee Amann
Breanne Diaz
Jackie Muhich
Carmen Lundell
Madeleine Miller
Meg O'Keefe
Amy Hollshwander
Hanna Tarleton 
2000,02
2001
2005,07
2006
2010
2011
2012
2014
2015 
  Brian Hughes
Steve Grove
Carl Russell
Roman Marenin
Matt Roberson
Matt Espy
1992
1998
1999
2004,05
2006
2013
4 x 100m Relay
Pinto-Culley-Wilson-Arredondo
Wilson-Culley-Odamtten-Bullen
Odamtten-Buckley-Overly-Brooks
Odamtten-Buckley-Overly-Greene
Overly-Buckley-Melief-Ray
Cooley-Hodill-Diaz-Butts
Knaub-Tarleton-CameronLewis-Abraham 
Lee-Mitchell-Mell-Abraham
Griffith-Pratt-JonesMitchell-Abraham
1996
1998
1999
2000
2001
2007
2015 
2017
2018
  Comfort-Pham-Wong-McGhee
Arnett-Grove-Tarne-Comfort
Grant-Tarne-Arnett-Wright
Tolbert-Grant-Scott-Fletcher
Sullivan-Fletcher-Scott-Marenin
Reina-Marenin-Martin-Brinkert
Martin-Williams-Goldberg-Ezer
Hubbard-Carroll-Goldberg-Ezer
1995
1998
1999
2001
2003
2005
2007
2009
4 x 400m Relay
McMullen-Silver Odogwu-Elveton
Pinto-Ingham-Wilson-Culley
Dusek-Bullen-Odamtten-Culley
Meskimen-Ban-Odamtten-Neff
Robertson-Blackwell-Amann-Neff
Blackwell-Buckley-Robertson-Neff
Muhich-Smillie-Melief-Blackwell
Muhich-Sonne-Diaz-Melief
Butts-Cooley-Sonne-Muhich
Cooley-MacWhorter-Diaz-Butts
Brown-Bunting-Young-Rose
O'Keefe-Hollshwander-Arnett-Tarleton
Tarleton-Mejia-Jablonski-CameronLewis
Stewart-Abraham-Mejia-CameronLewis
Lee-Ecola-Mejia-Abraham 
1988
1996
1998
2000
2001
2002
2003,04
2005
2006
2007
2009
2014
2015
2016
2017 
  Messana-Elmore-Hocker-Gnecco
Summers-Hughes-Akerboom-Rhodes
Summers-Rattay-Aagaard-Rhodes
Grover-Pham-Comfort-Pearson
Kenna-Ramirez-Grant-Russell
Scott-Tolbert-Marenin-Fletcher
Kam-Fletcher-A. Auerbach-Marenin
Martin-Brinkert-Marenin-Roberson
B. Auerbach-Martin-Hallock-Roberson
1988
1992
1994
1995
1999
2003
2004
2005
2006
High Jump
Cindy Robbins
Pav Chism
Ngozi Odogwu
Joelle Marty
Katie Ray
Helena Bottemiller
Lauren Hodill
Aubrey Doede
1982,83
1989,90
1992
1998
2002
2006
2007
2009
  Bill Graham
Jeremy Jurgens
Eric Jones
Andy Richen
Jeff Clark
Cam Van 
1972,73
1990,92
1993,94
1995
2007,08,09
2016 
Pole Vault
Kyna Powers
Amy Heidbreder
Koko Huang
Jacquelyn Desmond
1999,2000
2004
2011
2017
  Matt Burnett
Tony Hawkins
Will Heron
John Bausch
Jorge De La Cruz
Matt Roberson
Warren Brown-Pounds
Zane Bodenbender
Walker Quinn 
1999
2000
2001
2002,04
2003,06
2005
2007,08,09,10
2015 
2017 
Long Jump

Diane Christensen
Ngozi Odogwu
Jennifer Culley
Indira Odamtten
Lauren Hodill
Reny Colton
Ellyn Erving

1989
1991,92
1995
1997,98,99,2000
2005,06
2010,11
2012,14
  Mike Sullivan
Matt Roberson
Jeff Clark
Matt Wong
Cam Van 
2002
2006
2009
2015
2016 
Triple Jump
Dolores Odogwu
Ngozi Odogwu
Megan Murphy
Amanda Brooks
Indira Odamtten
Reny Colton
Ellyn Erving
1989
1991,92
1995
1999
2000
2009,11
2012,14
  Mike Leadbetter
Doug Birkel
Eric Jones
Tony Hawkins
Jeff Clark
Matt Wong
Cam Van
1980
1986
1997
1998,2000
2009
2014,15
2016,17
Shot Put
Sarah DeGraw
Vaiva Palunas 
1999,2000
2015,16,17
  Chris Robinson
Carl Giles
Mike Susank
Aaron Rubin
Scott Bennett
Taylor Berliant
Nick Hobbs
1980
1986
1993,94
2002
2004,05
2008,09
2013
Discus Throw
Carrie Goodman
Jennifer Blakley
Kristina Orosz
Vaiva Palunas
Emily Bassett
1981
1997
2003
2014,15,16,17
2018
  Chris Hickie
Mike Susank
Sepehr Sharifi
Scott Bennett
Stephen Powell
Grant Heffernan
Alex Rich
Michael Sill
1986
1993,94
1996,97,98,99
2004,05
2009
2010
2016
2018
Javelin Throw
Linette Butler
Heather Schroder
Kristi Reese
1991,92
1995
2002
  Chris Mehnert
Quang Leba
Ryan Gibson
Andrew Bogrand
Elan Bernstein
1992
1996,97
2001,02
2008
2015
Hammer Throw
Sarah DeGraw
Kristina Orosz
Emily Bassett
Vaiva Palunas 
2000,01,02
2003,04
2015,16,18
2017
  Art Poag
Carl Giles
Dan O'Keefe
Will Watson
Mike Susank
Greg Arcenio
Tim Struse
Aaron Rubin
Bert Landry
Taylor Berliant
Chris Gage
Sam Perrella
1973
1986
1989
1991
1992,93,94
1996,97
1998,99
2000,01,02
2003,04
2009
2012
2014