2018 SCIAC XC Championships
October 27, 2018
Results By Royal Results http://www.royalresults.com
Table of Contents
Finish List - Women - Women 6K - College
Team Summary - Women - Women 6K - College
Finish List - Men - Men 8K - College
Team Summary - Men - Men 8K - College
Top
Overall Finish List - Men
Men 8K
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 1158 Andy Reischling Pomona-Pitzer 25:52.6 5:12/M
2 2 1212 Benjamin White Whittier 26:11.2 5:16/M
3 3 1112 Thomas Robertson Occidental 26:29.1 5:20/M
4 4 1165 Owen Woo Pomona-Pitzer 26:34.8 5:21/M
5 5 1163 Ethan Widlansky Pomona-Pitzer 26:39.3 5:22/M
6 6 1142 Adin Becker Pomona-Pitzer 26:42.9 5:22/M
7 7 1157 Dante Paszkeicz Pomona-Pitzer 26:43.0 5:22/M
8 8 1097 Brody Barkan Occidental 26:43.1 5:22/M
9 9 1162 Hugo Ward Pomona-Pitzer 26:44.4 5:23/M
10 10 1178 Tucker Cargile Redlands 26:46.7 5:23/M
11 11 1028 Miles Christensen Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 26:48.1 5:23/M
12 12 1181 Joseph Esparza Redlands 26:48.8 5:23/M
13 13 978 Simon Ricci Caltech 26:50.3 5:24/M
14 14 1038 Will Kimball Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 26:52.1 5:24/M
15 15 1035 Ben Iten Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 26:53.8 5:24/M
16 16 1141 Ethan Ashby Pomona-Pitzer 26:53.9 5:24/M
17 17 1115 Charles Sheh Occidental 26:56.4 5:25/M
18 18 1179 Benjamin Casey Redlands 26:58.7 5:25/M
19 19 976 Gaurav Phanse Caltech 27:00.4 5:26/M
20 20 1048 Kyril Van Schendel Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 27:01.8 5:26/M
21 (> 7) 1159 Daniel Rosen Pomona-Pitzer 27:02.3 5:26/M
22 21 1034 Alexander Hirsch Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 27:03.4 5:26/M
23 22 1109 Tim McClure Occidental 27:07.7 5:27/M
24 23 1047 Stevie Steinberg Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 27:09.8 5:28/M
25 (> 7) 1160 Nathan Stringham Pomona-Pitzer 27:14.7 5:29/M
26 24 1098 Conor Brennan Occidental 27:24.2 5:31/M
27 (> 7) 1139 Jeremy Adams Pomona-Pitzer 27:24.6 5:31/M
28 (> 7) 1161 Carter Stripp Pomona-Pitzer 27:25.1 5:31/M
29 25 1033 Evan Hassman Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 27:30.6 5:32/M
30 (> 7) 1030 Thomas Fleming Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 27:31.0 5:32/M
31 26 974 Tanner Moore Caltech 27:32.0 5:32/M
32 (> 7) 1032 Charlie Harris Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 27:37.5 5:33/M
33 (> 7) 1040 Brooks Macdonald Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 27:39.3 5:34/M
34 (> 7) 1036 Wilson Ives Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 27:39.6 5:34/M
35 27 1067 Samuel Johnny La Verne 27:46.0 5:35/M
36 (> 7) 1155 Owen Keiser Pomona-Pitzer 27:49.5 5:36/M
37 (> 7) 1148 Carter Floyd Pomona-Pitzer 27:49.6 5:36/M
38 28 1180 Matt Casey Redlands 27:54.9 5:37/M
39 29 952 Nikita Khromets Cal Lutheran 27:56.2 5:37/M
40 30 970 Rohan Choudhury Caltech 27:57.6 5:37/M
41 31 1177 Trevor Brouelette Redlands 27:59.8 5:38/M
42 (> 7) 1151 Edmund Havener Pomona-Pitzer 28:01.7 5:38/M
43 (> 7) 1154 Liam Jones Pomona-Pitzer 28:03.3 5:39/M
44 (> 7) 1156 Paul McKinley Pomona-Pitzer 28:03.4 5:39/M
45 32 1072 Matthew Salas La Verne 28:06.1 5:39/M
46 (> 7) 1044 Matt Psaltakis Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 28:08.7 5:40/M
47 (> 7) 1144 Oliver Chang Pomona-Pitzer 28:09.7 5:40/M
48 33 1108 Dominic Massimino Occidental 28:11.6 5:40/M
49 34 1116 Joseph Sheh Occidental 28:15.6 5:41/M
50 (> 7) 1037 Garrick Jensen Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 28:16.9 5:41/M
51 35 1064 Jeremiah Alarcon La Verne 28:19.2 5:42/M
52 (> 7) 1114 Matt Scarlett Occidental 28:20.1 5:42/M
53 (> 7) 1145 Peter Davis Pomona-Pitzer 28:21.6 5:42/M
54 (> 7) 1029 Max Denning Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 28:24.4 5:43/M
55 (> 7) 1150 Aaron Gonzalez Pomona-Pitzer 28:25.0 5:43/M
56 (> 7) 1049 Adam Wilkinson Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 28:25.6 5:43/M
57 36 948 Rigoberto Baza Cal Lutheran 28:27.6 5:43/M
58 37 971 Matthew Earney Caltech 28:28.8 5:44/M
59 38 1187 Quentin Olive-Larson Redlands 28:29.4 5:44/M
60 (> 7) 1153 Daniel Hill Pomona-Pitzer 28:32.1 5:44/M
61 39 1185 Andrew Kargol Redlands 28:32.6 5:44/M
62 (> 7) 1045 Adam Schulze Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 28:33.8 5:45/M
63 (> 7) 1183 Jason Hernandez Redlands 28:38.5 5:46/M
64 (> 7) 1113 Tristan Santos Occidental 28:38.9 5:46/M
65 (> 7) 1031 Jake Gill Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 28:41.0 5:46/M
66 40 992 Eli Haas Chapman 28:44.5 5:47/M
67 (> 7) 1147 Ian Emlet Pomona-Pitzer 28:48.9 5:48/M
68 (> 7) 1039 Kaito Komoriya Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 28:51.9 5:48/M
69 (> 7) 1046 Daniel Sealand Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 28:53.8 5:49/M
70 (> 7) 1152 Joseph Hesse-Withbroe Pomona-Pitzer 28:54.6 5:49/M
71 (> 7) 1042 Arjun Natarajan Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 28:55.3 5:49/M
72 41 1070 Kyle Regret La Verne 28:57.7 5:49/M
73 42 1206 David Del Carmen Whittier 28:59.6 5:50/M
74 43 977 Jacob Ressler-Craig Caltech 29:04.8 5:51/M
75 44 1066 Aidan Garcia La Verne 29:09.3 5:52/M
76 45 975 Spencer Morgenfeld Caltech 29:09.9 5:52/M
77 (> 7) 1103 Tom Englebert Occidental 29:11.5 5:52/M
78 (> 7) 1182 Miguel Fausto Redlands 29:15.7 5:53/M
79 46 988 Drake Butler Chapman 29:18.4 5:54/M
80 (> 7) 1101 Reed Canavan Occidental 29:20.4 5:54/M
81 47 950 Henry Friederichs Cal Lutheran 29:25.2 5:55/M
82 (> 7) 1107 Ethan Henes Occidental 29:26.7 5:55/M
83 48 1065 Marcelo Arcos La Verne 29:27.2 5:55/M
84 (> 7) 969 Bhairav Chidambaram Caltech 29:28.2 5:56/M
85 (> 7) 972 David Fager Caltech 29:33.2 5:57/M
86 (> 7) 1190 Joey Roberts Redlands 29:48.6 6:00/M
87 (> 7) 1143 Nicholas Borowsky Pomona-Pitzer 29:50.3 6:00/M
88 (> 7) 1111 Jackson Moore Occidental 29:51.1 6:00/M
89 (> 7) 1041 Bennett Mountain Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 29:57.2 6:01/M
90 (> 7) 1164 Noah Williams Pomona-Pitzer 30:00.6 6:02/M
91 (> 7) 1184 Jamir Jones Redlands 30:04.1 6:03/M
92 (> 7) 1188 Karsten Rentner Redlands 30:05.3 6:03/M
93 (> 7) 1043 Luke Ostrander Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 30:20.5 6:06/M
94 49 1209 Ricardo Lira-Martinez Whittier 30:22.2 6:07/M
95 50 990 Benjamin Clark Chapman 30:23.5 6:07/M
96 51 1068 Eric Lopez-Elwell La Verne 30:27.5 6:08/M
97 (> 7) 1102 Clayton Cheney Occidental 30:29.6 6:08/M
98 (> 7) 1189 Nolan Ridgeway Redlands 30:52.5 6:13/M
99 52 949 Rodolfo Correa Cal Lutheran 30:55.4 6:13/M
100 (> 7) 1117 Alex Smith Occidental 31:08.3 6:16/M
101 (> 7) 1140 Bukuru Anaclet Pomona-Pitzer 31:12.9 6:17/M
102 53 1205 Yosh Bhattarai Whittier 31:23.0 6:19/M
103 (> 7) 1149 Nathan Gallatin Pomona-Pitzer 31:24.5 6:19/M
104 54 956 Luke VanKeersbilck Cal Lutheran 31:32.7 6:21/M
105 55 1208 Maxwell Koszowski Whittier 31:52.8 6:25/M
106 (> 7) 1105 Nate Harris Occidental 31:55.1 6:25/M
107 56 991 Jose Guerrero Chapman 32:00.5 6:26/M
108 57 987 Enrique Brenes Chapman 32:06.0 6:27/M
109 (> 7) 1106 Ethan Heffernan Occidental 32:09.5 6:28/M
110 58 995 Jonah Soltes Chapman 32:17.0 6:29/M
111 (> 7) 979 Kellen Rodriguez Caltech 32:21.2 6:30/M
112 (> 7) 1071 Joel Reyes La Verne 32:30.8 6:32/M
113 59 989 Davis Carmichael Chapman 32:40.2 6:34/M
114 (> 7) 980 Haoyuan Sun Caltech 32:47.8 6:36/M
115 (> 7) 1069 Luis Mendez La Verne 32:54.4 6:37/M
116 60 1211 Kurt Vanegas Whittier 33:18.9 6:42/M
117 61 1204 Benjamin Arrendondo Whittier 33:35.3 6:45/M
118 (> 7) 993 Emerson Klump Chapman 33:37.4 6:46/M
119 (> 7) 973 Tiger Lu Caltech 33:57.9 6:50/M
120 62 954 Xavier Reynoso Cal Lutheran 34:50.4 7:00/M
121 63 953 Julian Newberry Cal Lutheran 34:54.7 7:01/M
122 (> 7) 955 Connor Richter Cal Lutheran 37:29.1 7:32/M
123 (> 7) 968 August Chen Caltech 37:51.1 7:37/M
124 (> 7) 947 Dillan Barmache Cal Lutheran 38:35.5 7:46/M
Top
Team Summary Report - Men
Men 8K
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Pomona-Pitzer 23 1 4 5 6 7 9 16
Top 5 Times: 2:12:32.5
2 Occidental 74 3 8 17 22 24 33 34
Top 5 Times: 2:14:40.2
3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 81 11 14 15 20 21 23 25
Top 5 Times: 2:14:39.0
4 Redlands 99 10 12 18 28 31 38 39
Top 5 Times: 2:16:28.8
5 Caltech 125 13 19 26 30 37 43 45
Top 5 Times: 2:17:48.9
6 La Verne 179 27 32 35 41 44 48 51
Top 5 Times: 2:22:18.2
7 Whittier 201 2 42 49 53 55 60 61
Top 5 Times: 2:28:48.6
8 Cal Lutheran 218 29 36 47 52 54 62 63
Top 5 Times: 2:28:16.8
9 Chapman 249 40 46 50 56 57 58 59
Top 5 Times: 2:32:32.7
Top
Overall Finish List - Women
Women 6K
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 1125 Helen Guo Pomona-Pitzer 22:59.3 6:10/M
2 2 1119 Lila Cardillo Pomona-Pitzer 23:27.7 6:17/M
3 3 1174 Maria Ramirez Redlands 23:29.0 6:18/M
4 4 1011 Abby Johnson Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 23:29.2 6:18/M
5 5 1017 Malea Martin Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 23:34.2 6:19/M
6 6 1016 Natalie Marsh Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 23:40.8 6:21/M
7 7 1121 Genevieve DiBari Pomona-Pitzer 23:59.5 6:26/M
8 8 1012 Dulcie Jones Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 24:03.4 6:27/M
9 9 985 Arabella Reece Chapman 24:16.4 6:31/M
10 10 1095 Roxanne Valle Occidental 24:21.4 6:32/M
11 11 1022 Georgia Scherer Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 24:24.6 6:33/M
12 12 1010 Riley Harmon Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 24:29.0 6:34/M
13 13 1074 Aria Blumm Occidental 24:32.1 6:35/M
14 14 1019 Matilda Msall Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 24:34.2 6:35/M
15 15 1056 Rachael Dela Cruz La Verne 24:34.3 6:35/M
16 (> 7) 1007 Sophie Gitlin Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 24:35.5 6:36/M
17 16 1175 Ellie Ramsey Redlands 24:37.4 6:36/M
18 17 1193 Anahy Covarrubias Whittier 24:41.1 6:37/M
19 (> 7) 1018 Jackie McVay Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 24:43.8 6:38/M
20 18 1052 Melissa Cerrillos La Verne 24:50.2 6:40/M
21 (> 7) 1008 Olivia Gleason Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 24:52.7 6:40/M
22 19 1085 Kayla Lim Occidental 25:03.4 6:43/M
23 (> 7) 999 Morgan Blevins Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 25:06.8 6:44/M
24 20 1170 Isabella Glenn Redlands 25:11.4 6:45/M
25 21 1134 Rosie Linkus Pomona-Pitzer 25:13.5 6:46/M
26 22 962 Claire Hu Caltech 25:15.5 6:46/M
27 23 1088 Margot Murphy Occidental 25:16.6 6:47/M
28 (> 7) 1013 Alexandra Lambros Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 25:23.1 6:49/M
29 24 1073 Lilah Abrams Occidental 25:24.9 6:49/M
30 (> 7) 1020 Serena Myjer Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 25:26.5 6:49/M
31 25 1136 Madeleine Mount-Cors Pomona-Pitzer 25:27.0 6:49/M
32 (> 7) 1021 Olivia Palenscar Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 25:30.5 6:50/M
33 26 1078 Cora Davies Occidental 25:31.7 6:51/M
34 (> 7) 998 Sam Baker Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 25:32.0 6:51/M
35 (> 7) 1001 Brooklyn Button Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 25:35.6 6:52/M
36 27 966 Skye Reese Caltech 25:37.1 6:52/M
37 (> 7) 1024 Chloe Taylor Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 25:37.8 6:52/M
38 28 982 Emma Eglinton Chapman 25:42.0 6:53/M
39 (> 7) 1006 Laura Fleming Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 25:43.6 6:54/M
40 (> 7) 1026 Theresa Versen Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 25:47.2 6:55/M
41 (> 7) 1014 Sophia Liles Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 25:49.0 6:55/M
42 29 1172 Greta Jursch Redlands 25:49.6 6:55/M
43 30 959 Molly Crotteau Caltech 25:53.3 6:57/M
44 31 1118 Maddie Bennet Pomona-Pitzer 25:55.2 6:57/M
45 32 1090 Fiona Pedrick Occidental 25:58.0 6:58/M
46 33 957 Alex Bardon Caltech 25:58.7 6:58/M
47 34 981 Nicolette Cokas Chapman 26:01.7 6:59/M
48 (> 7) 1003 Emily Clarke Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 26:04.5 7:00/M
49 (> 7) 1015 Angela Liu Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 26:13.9 7:02/M
50 (> 7) 1009 Sarah Halvorsen Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 26:14.5 7:02/M
51 (> 7) 1000 Meghan Bobrowsky Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 26:21.8 7:04/M
52 35 1167 Desiree Cadena Redlands 26:22.2 7:04/M
53 36 941 Olivia Becker Cal Lutheran 26:25.4 7:05/M
54 37 983 Mia Hernandez Chapman 26:26.6 7:05/M
55 (> 7) 1096 Gabi Wayne Occidental 26:28.4 7:06/M
56 (> 7) 1083 Cayleigh Lekven Occidental 26:30.8 7:06/M
57 (> 7) 1004 Natasha Crepeau Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 26:30.9 7:06/M
58 38 958 Krystal Brodsky Caltech 26:32.2 7:07/M
59 39 943 Veronica Redpath Cal Lutheran 26:40.0 7:09/M
60 (> 7) 1080 Natalie Gradwohl Occidental 26:41.8 7:09/M
61 40 1194 Jeanie Cox Whittier 26:47.1 7:11/M
62 41 1176 Alexis Wallace Redlands 26:47.8 7:11/M
63 42 1058 Ashley Garnica La Verne 26:52.8 7:12/M
64 (> 7) 1089 Amelia Muscott Occidental 26:55.4 7:13/M
65 (> 7) 996 Sondra Abruzzo Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 27:02.3 7:15/M
66 43 1131 Elena Kim Pomona-Pitzer 27:03.6 7:15/M
67 (> 7) 1130 Isabella Kearney Pomona-Pitzer 27:10.5 7:17/M
68 (> 7) 1129 Linda Huang Pomona-Pitzer 27:13.6 7:18/M
69 (> 7) 1002 Jacqueline Choe Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 27:14.7 7:18/M
70 (> 7) 1132 Ariel Kivela Pomona-Pitzer 27:15.4 7:19/M
71 44 945 Caroline Slate Cal Lutheran 27:15.9 7:19/M
72 45 1063 Michelle Suarez La Verne 27:17.8 7:19/M
73 (> 7) 1094 Karin Uzawa Occidental 27:23.4 7:21/M
74 46 1171 Vicki Hengst Redlands 27:23.7 7:21/M
75 (> 7) 1092 Erika Schell Occidental 27:33.4 7:23/M
76 47 1195 Elizabeth Donnelly Whittier 27:40.6 7:25/M
77 (> 7) 1137 Amy Watt Pomona-Pitzer 27:43.2 7:26/M
78 48 1057 Reiko Fujimoto La Verne 27:43.6 7:26/M
79 49 1199 Kelsi Ikeda Whittier 27:45.2 7:27/M
80 (> 7) 1079 Ellie Furth Occidental 27:47.4 7:27/M
81 (> 7) 1124 Jordan Grimaldi Pomona-Pitzer 27:50.8 7:28/M
82 50 1197 Eliana Garcia Whittier 27:51.6 7:28/M
83 51 1059 Yasmin Lopez La Verne 27:58.4 7:30/M
84 (> 7) 1005 Anne Elliot Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 28:01.9 7:31/M
85 52 984 Montana Jelden Chapman 28:07.0 7:32/M
86 (> 7) 997 Isabelle Antolin Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 28:12.0 7:34/M
87 (> 7) 1168 Emily Dabrow Redlands 28:12.3 7:34/M
88 (> 7) 1133 Sophie Lawrence Pomona-Pitzer 28:12.4 7:34/M
89 53 1202 Melissa Tobias Whittier 28:14.6 7:34/M
90 (> 7) 1075 Ajda Celebi Occidental 28:19.2 7:36/M
91 (> 7) 1087 Ever McMillan Occidental 28:21.7 7:36/M
92 (> 7) 1023 Katie Snell Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 28:25.0 7:37/M
93 54 1201 Jessica McCollum Whittier 28:37.6 7:41/M
94 (> 7) 1093 Maya Ushijima Occidental 28:41.0 7:41/M
95 55 1054 Karen Cruz La Verne 28:42.7 7:42/M
96 (> 7) 1062 Jesja Pham La Verne 28:43.3 7:42/M
97 56 961 Sirisha Gudavalli Caltech 28:46.1 7:43/M
98 57 940 Cameron Baggs Cal Lutheran 28:46.8 7:43/M
99 58 960 Nicole Feng Caltech 28:48.4 7:43/M
100 (> 7) 965 Jamie Littman Caltech 28:52.4 7:45/M
101 (> 7) 1123 Claire Goldman Pomona-Pitzer 28:57.9 7:46/M
102 (> 7) 1198 Rocio Gonzalez Whittier 29:08.3 7:49/M
103 (> 7) 1120 Martha Castro Pomona-Pitzer 29:21.2 7:52/M
104 59 946 Samantha Torres Cal Lutheran 30:04.3 8:04/M
105 (> 7) 1203 Swiftbird Yellow-Hair Whittier 30:04.9 8:04/M
106 (> 7) 1169 Gwen Frankian Redlands 30:07.4 8:05/M
107 (> 7) 963 Johanna Karras Caltech 30:08.5 8:05/M
108 (> 7) 1200 Esmeralda Martinez Whittier 30:12.8 8:06/M
109 (> 7) 1128 Calder Hollond Pomona-Pitzer 30:14.3 8:07/M
110 (> 7) 1127 Nanea Haynes Pomona-Pitzer 30:40.4 8:14/M
111 (> 7) 1025 Jessica Torrey Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 31:02.4 8:19/M
112 60 986 Ryly Yee Chapman 31:14.5 8:23/M
113 61 944 Kylie Rodriguez Cal Lutheran 31:25.7 8:26/M
114 (> 7) 967 Jessica Ye Caltech 31:29.6 8:27/M
115 (> 7) 1196 Katarina Estrada Whittier 32:25.6 8:42/M
116 (> 7) 1051 Alexia Alvarez La Verne 32:47.8 8:48/M
117 (> 7) 964 Natali Lelieur Caltech 32:58.1 8:51/M
118 (> 7) 1135 Zena Meyer Pomona-Pitzer 34:52.4 9:21/M
Top
Team Summary Report - Women
Women 6K
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 34 4 5 6 8 11 12 14
Top 5 Times: 1:59:12.1
2 Pomona-Pitzer 56 1 2 7 21 25 31 43
Top 5 Times: 2:01:06.7
3 Occidental 89 10 13 19 23 24 26 32
Top 5 Times: 2:04:38.1
4 Redlands 103 3 16 20 29 35 41 46
Top 5 Times: 2:05:29.4
5 Caltech 150 22 27 30 33 38 56 58
Top 5 Times: 2:09:16.6
6 Chapman 160 9 28 34 37 52 60
Top 5 Times: 2:10:33.5
7 La Verne 168 15 18 42 45 48 51 55
Top 5 Times: 2:11:18.5
8 Whittier 203 17 40 47 49 50 53 54
Top 5 Times: 2:14:45.4
9 Cal Lutheran 235 36 39 44 57 59 61
Top 5 Times: 2:19:12.2