CMS Hall of Fame/Wall of Fame Members
Name | School ‘YR | Sport(s) | Year Inducted |
---|---|---|---|
Pete Welsh | CMC '50 | Track (BB, FB, Tennis) | 1989 |
Bill La Rock | CMC '64 | Track (Football) | 1991 |
Steve Endemano | HMC '71 | Football (Track) | 1991 |
Mary Tracey | CMC '81 | Track/Cross Country | 1992 |
Jeana West Kawamura | Scripps '81 | Track & Field | 1993 |
Craig Van Degrift | HMC '66 | Track & Field | 1994 |
Ernie Smith | CMC '56 | Track & Field (Football) | 1994 |
Ed Laughton | CMC '62 | Cross Country/Track | 1996 |
Jim Dewar | HMC '66 | Track/Cross Country | 1996 |
Liane Kivela | Scripps '88 | Cross Country/Track | 1998 |
Bob Gallagher | CMC 80 | Track/Cross Country | 1998 |
Mike Scott | HMC '89 | Cross County/Track | 1999 |
Diana Thomas Schulz | CMC '86 | Track & Field | 2000 |
Cindy Nagle Gorman | Scripps '85 | Track/Cross Country | 2003 |
Pat Conroy | CMC '72 | Track/Cross Country | 2003 |
Mark Messana | CMC '89 | Track & Field (Soccer) | 2004 |
Wayne Akiyama | CMC '74 | Track/Cross Country | 2004 |
Ngozi Odogwu Ojora | CMC '92 | Track & Field | 2005 |
Carl Giles | CMC '86 | Track & Field | 2006 |
Jason Rhodes | HMC '94 | Track/Cross Country | 2007 |
Dan O'Keefe | CMC '89 | Track & Field (Football) | 2008 |
Dolores Odogwu | Scripps '90 | Track & Field | 2009 |
Mark Gilbreth | CMC '93 | Track & Field | 2009 |
Mike Susank | CMC '94 | Track & Field | 2009 |
Brad Aagaard | HMC '94 | Track/Cross Country | 2010 |
Sheilagh Boyle | Scripps '87 | Track/Cross Country | 2010 |
Jennifer Culley | Scripps '94 | Track & Field | 2012 |
Eric Jones | HMC '97 | Track & Field | 2013 |
Indira Odamtten | Scripps '00 | Track & Field/Soccer | 2013 |
Tony Gnecco | HMC '89 | Track & Field | 2014 |
Quang Leba | CMC '97 | Track & Field/Water Polo | 2014 |
Katie Ray | HMC '02 | Track & Field | 2016 |
Kristina Orosz | HMC '04 | Track & Field | 2017 |
Heather Schroeder | CMC '96 | Track & Field (Basketball) | 2018 |
Kurt Hocker | CMC '88 | Track & Field (Basketball) | 2018 |
Sarah DeGraw | Scripps '02 | Track & Field | 2018 |
Dianna Turner-Graves | CMC '98 | Track & Field (VB, WBB) | 2020 |
Ryan Gibson | HMC '03 | Track & Field | 2020 |
John Goldhammer | Coach | Track/Cross Country | 2020 |
Matt Roberson | CMC '06 | Track | 2022 |
Louise Tench Willard | Scripps '97 | Track/Cross Country | 2022 |
Evelyn Ross Shapiro | Scripps '09 | Track/Cross Country | 2023 |
David Juiliano | CMS '02 | Track/Cross Country | 2024 |
XC/Track & Field | Track & Field Only | |
---|---|---|
Name - Class - College | Name - Class - College | |
Ed Laughton 62 CMC | Stanton "Pete" Welsh 50 CMC | |
Pat Conroy 72 CMC | Mike Leadbetter 80 HMC | |
Mary Tracey 81 CMC | Chris Robinson 83 CMC | |
Cynthia Nagle 85 Scripps | Chris Hickie 87 HMC | |
John Dennis 90 HMC | Tia McMullen 88 Scripps | |
Brian Barnes 92 CMC | Diane Silver 88 CMC | |
Brad Aagaard 94 HMC | Diane Christensen 89 CMC | |
Jason Rhodes 94 HMC | Mark Messana 89 CMC | |
Matt Newman 96 HMC | Bill Fulton 92 CMC | |
Walter Voegtli 97 HMC | Brian Hughes 92 CMC | |
Blaine Hunt 01 CMC | Ngozi Odogwu 92 CMC | |
Andrea Haver 02 CMC | Jeremy Jurgens 93 CMC | |
David Juiliano 02 CMC | David Summers 94 HMC | |
Will Berriel 03 HMC | Michael Susank 94 CMC | |
Patrick McGrail 03 CMC | Allison Pinto 96 CMC | |
Sarah Alaei 04 CMC | Felix Wong 96 CMC | |
Kim Sonne 06 CMC | Greg Arcenio 97 HMC | |
Elizabeth Tedsen 06 CMC | Ryan Grover 97 CMC | |
Dan Hayman 07 CMC | Alyson Ingham 97 CMC | |
Kathleen Harris 09 Scripps | Megan Murphy 97 CMC | |
Evelyn Ross 09 Scripps | Jennifer Culley 98 Scripps | |
Florian Scheulen 10 HMC | Sepehr Sharifi 99 CMC | |
Kris Brown 11 HMC | Tim Struse 99 CMC | |
Breanna Deutsch 12 Scripps | Jason Umhoefer 99 HMC | |
Rafer Dannenhauer 13 HMC | Indira Odamtten 00 Scripps | |
Bennett Naden 13 HMC | Kyna Powers 00 Scripps | |
Brian Sutter 13 CMC | Carl Russell 00 HMC | |
Allison Barnwell 14 CMC | Amanda Brooks 01 CMC | |
Jonathan Briskman 14 CMC | Shannon Buckley 02 CMC | |
Justin Jones 15 HMC | Kendall Grant 02 CMC | |
Madison Knaub 15 CMC | Lindsay Meskimen 02 CMC | |
Sara Mostatabi 15 CMC | Danielle Neff 02 CMC | |
Kaitlyn Spees 15 SCR | Katie Ray 02 HMC | |
Bridget Blum 16 CMC | Erin Robertson 02 Scripps | |
Zorg Loustalet 16 HMC | Aaron Rubin 02 CMC | |
Evan Molineux 16 CMC | Ryan Gibson 03 HMC | |
Jackman Wilson 16 CMC | John Bausch 04 CMC | |
Jesse Joseph 17 HMC | Ronda Blackwell 04 CMC | |
Rachel Mow 17 HMC | Kevin Kam 04 CMC | |
Jennifer Lehr 17 SCR | Kristina Orosz 04 HMC | |
Carmen Mejia 17 SCR | Scott Bennett 05 CMC | |
Bryn McKillop 18 CMC | Erica Melief 05 CMC | |
Kyleigh Mann 18 CMC | Jorge De La Cruz 06 CMC | |
Natalie Marsh 19 Scripps | Matt Roberson 06 CMC | |
Malea Martin 19 CMC | Alex Auerbach 07 CMC | |
Thomas D'Anieri 20 CMC | Breanne Diaz 07 CMC | |
Wilson Ives 20 HMC | Amy Heidbreder 07 CMC | |
Olivia Gleason 21 SCR | Lauren Hodill 07 CMC | |
Dulcie Jones 21 SCR | Ryan Martin 08 CMC | |
Stevie Steinberg 22 HMC | Andrew Bogrand 09 CMC | |
Emily Clarke 22 SCR | Jeff Clark 09 HMC | |
Sophie Gitlin 22 CMC | Matt Ezer 09 CMC | |
Riley Harmon 22 SCR | Warren Brown-Pounds 10 CMC | |
Abigail Johnson 22 SCR | Taylor Berliant 11 CMC | |
Meredith Bloss 23 HMC | Aubrey Doede 11 CMC | |
Anike Kimme 23 CMC | Grant Heffernan 11 CMC | |
Miles Christensen 23 HMC | Madeleine Miller 11 Scripps | |
Henry Pick 23 HMC | Kelly Garton 12 Scripps | |
Chris Gage 13 HMC | ||
Rose Lewis 13 CMC | ||
Carmen Lundell 13 CMC | ||
Ellyn Erving 14 Scripps | ||
Nick Hobbs 14 CMC | ||
Sam Perrella 15 CMC | ||
Alex Rich 16 CMC | ||
Vaiva Palunas 17 SCR | ||
Tyra Abraham 18 SCR | ||
Emily Bassett 18 CMC | ||
Ellen Berkeley 18 CMC | ||
Aiyanna Cameron-Lewis 18 CMC | ||
Brina Jablonski 18 CMC | ||
Lauren Stanislaw 18 SCR | ||
Rebecca Stewart 18 SCR | ||
Jacque Desmond 19 SCR | ||
Sabrine Griffith 20 HMC | ||
Nirel JonesMitchell 20 CMC | ||
Amanda Mell 20 CMC | ||
Maxwell Knowles 20 CMC | ||
Reese Peterson 20 HMC | ||
Alex McDonald 21 CMC | ||
Connor Schulz 21 CMC | ||
Matthew Sill 21 CMC | ||
Jordan Venglass 21 CMC | ||
Grace Pratt 21 CMC | ||
Evan Hassman 22 HMC | ||
Tyson-Jay Saena 22 HMC | ||
Caroline DelVecchio 23 SCR | ||
Brooke Simon 23 CMC | ||
Jamie Cockburn 23 CMC | ||
Truman Knowles 23 CMC | ||
Quincey Williams 23 CMC |
Academic Criteria: Graduated with a 3.0 or better GPA
Athletic Criteria: Selected First Team All-SCIAC (or better) during athletic career
Stags |
Year | Athenas | Year | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Doug Yarbrough | 1949 | Mary Tracey | 1985 | |
Pete Welsh | 1950 | Cindy Nagle | 1986 | |
Chalmer McWilliams | 1950 | Diana Thomas | 1987 | |
Bob Emett | 1950 | Gwyn Hardesty | 1990 | |
Ernie Smith | 1956 | Jennifer Holland | 1991 | |
Dick Wood | 1956 | Ginger Gearhart | 1992 | |
Ned Chaffee | 1959 | Jeana West Kawamura | 1993 | |
Frank Frye | 1960 | Liana Kivela | 1994 | |
Bill La Rock | 1984 | Sheilagh Boyle | 1995 | |
Ed Laughton | 1986 | Dolores Odogwu | 1996 | |
Steve Endemano | 1987 | Katie Dennington | 1998 | |
Pat Conroy | 1990 | Ngozi Odogwu | 1999 | |
Bob Gallagher | 1991 | Jennifer Stengel | 2000 | |
Carl Giles | 1992 | Parvanah Chism | 2001 | |
Jim Dewar | 1993 | Louise Tench | 2002 | |
Wayne Akiyama | 1994 | Jennifer Culley | 2006 | |
Mark Soukup | 1995 | Kyna Powers | 2009 | |
Mark Messana | 1996 | |||
Derek Elmore | 1996 | |||
Kurt Hocker | 1996 | |||
Tony Gnecco | 1996 | |||
Mike Scott | 1998 | |||
Dan O'Keefe | 1999 | |||
Mark Gilbreth | 2000 | |||
Fawzi Mhemedi | 2001 | |||
Jeremy Jurgens | 2002 | |||
Kelly Beck | 2003 | |||
Jason Rhodes | 2006 | |||
Brad Aagaard | 2007 | |||
Mike Susank | 2009 |