2018 Pomona-Pitzer Invitational
October 06, 2018
Results By Royal Results http://www.royalresults.com
Table of Contents
Finish List - Women - Women 6K - Open
Team Summary - Women - Women 6K - Open
Finish List - Men - Men 8K - Open
Team Summary - Men - Men 8K - Open
Top
Overall Finish List - Men
Men 8K
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 1462 Benjamin White Whittier 25:23.0 3:10/K
2 2 1434 Blake Fonda Westmont 25:26.1 3:11/K
3 3 1439 Michael Oldach Westmont 25:41.6 3:13/K
4 4 1378 Joseph Esparza Redlands 25:57.0 3:15/K
5 5 1360 Daniel Rosen Pomona-Pitzer 26:03.0 3:15/K
6 6 1375 Tucker Cargile Redlands 26:14.1 3:17/K
7 7 1221 Gaurav Phanse Caltech 26:16.9 3:17/K
8 8 1353 Carter Floyd Pomona-Pitzer 26:17.5 3:17/K
9 9 1418 Caleb Myers Vanguard 26:21.4 3:18/K
10 10 1362 Carter Stripp Pomona-Pitzer 26:24.1 3:18/K
11 11 1441 Jason Peterson Westmont 26:27.4 3:18/K
12 12 1357 Daniel Hill Pomona-Pitzer 26:28.7 3:19/K
13 13 1316 Matthew Salas La Verne 26:34.8 3:19/K
14 14 1355 Edmund Havener Pomona-Pitzer 26:35.7 3:19/K
15 15 1280 Evan Hassman Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 26:40.5 3:20/K
16 16 1356 Joseph Hesse-Withbroe Pomona-Pitzer 26:43.1 3:20/K
17 17 1359 Owen Keiser Pomona-Pitzer 26:45.1 3:21/K
18 18 1219 Tanner Moore Caltech 26:48.0 3:21/K
19 19 1416 Cade Clark Vanguard 26:53.7 3:22/K
20 20 1376 Benjamin Casey Redlands 26:56.2 3:22/K
21 21 1180 Nikita Khromets Cal Lutheran 26:57.6 3:22/K
22 22 1440 David Peterson Westmont 27:02.2 3:23/K
23 23 1433 Michael Conant Westmont 27:03.0 3:23/K
24 24 1287 Brooks Macdonald Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 27:04.3 3:23/K
25 25 1176 Rigoberto Baza CarilloCal Lutheran 27:12.9 3:24/K
26 (> 7) 1354 Aaron Gonzalez Pomona-Pitzer 27:13.4 3:24/K
27 26 1414 Josh Anderson Vanguard 27:14.5 3:24/K
28 (> 7) 1358 Liam Jones Pomona-Pitzer 27:17.3 3:25/K
29 27 1308 Jeremiah Alarcon La Verne 27:17.7 3:25/K
30 28 1293 Daniel Sealand Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 27:18.5 3:25/K
31 29 1438 Patrick Malberg Westmont 27:27.1 3:26/K
32 30 1312 Eric Lopez-Elwell La Verne 27:41.3 3:28/K
33 31 1379 Miguel Fausto Redlands 27:44.9 3:28/K
34 32 1377 Matt Casey Redlands 27:47.1 3:28/K
35 33 1274 Colin Adams Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 27:48.0 3:28/K
36 34 1309 Marcelo Arcos La Verne 27:55.3 3:29/K
37 35 1291 Matt Psaltakis Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 28:02.1 3:30/K
38 36 1456 David Del Carmen Whittier 28:03.3 3:30/K
39 37 1179 Conor Griffin Cal Lutheran 28:05.2 3:31/K
40 38 1380 Jason Hernandez Redlands 28:06.1 3:31/K
41 39 1234 Drake Butler Chapman 28:07.1 3:31/K
42 40 1216 Matthew Earney Caltech 28:07.6 3:31/K
43 (> 7) 1352 Ian Emlet Pomona-Pitzer 28:07.6 3:31/K
44 41 1278 Jake Gill Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 28:08.0 3:31/K
45 42 1314 Kyle Regret La Verne 28:12.1 3:32/K
46 43 1382 Andrew Kargol Redlands 28:14.0 3:32/K
47 44 1217 David Fager Caltech 28:18.9 3:32/K
48 (> 7) 1384 Quentin Olive-Larson Redlands 28:21.3 3:33/K
49 45 1238 Eli Haas Chapman 28:30.1 3:34/K
50 46 1310 Aidan Garcia La Verne 28:31.5 3:34/K
51 47 1233 Enrique Brenes Chapman 28:39.9 3:35/K
52 48 1178 Henry Friederichs Cal Lutheran 28:40.6 3:35/K
53 49 1236 Benjamin Clark Chapman 28:40.9 3:35/K
54 (> 7) 1374 Trevor Brouelette Redlands 28:49.0 3:36/K
55 50 1241 Jonah Soltes Chapman 28:49.4 3:36/K
56 (> 7) 1381 Jamir Jones Redlands 28:56.8 3:37/K
57 (> 7) 1385 Karsten Rentner Redlands 28:57.4 3:37/K
58 51 1214 Bhairav Chidambaram Caltech 29:02.6 3:38/K
59 52 1419 Jordan Travis Vanguard 29:06.2 3:38/K
60 53 1417 Noah Meister Vanguard 29:06.4 3:38/K
61 54 1311 Samuel Johnny La Verne 29:14.7 3:39/K
62 (> 7) 1386 Nolan Ridgeway Redlands 29:23.8 3:40/K
63 55 1177 Rodolfo Correa Cal Lutheran 29:33.9 3:42/K
64 56 1415 Josh Briscoe Vanguard 29:36.5 3:42/K
65 57 1222 Jacob Ressler-Craig Caltech 29:38.0 3:42/K
66 (< 5) 1399 Landis Meyer Soka 29:39.2 3:42/K
67 58 1184 Luke VanKeersbilck Cal Lutheran 29:39.8 3:42/K
68 (< 5) 1169 Rylie Cabalse Azusa Pacific 29:51.3 3:44/K
69 (> 7) 1349 Bukuru Anaclet Pomona-Pitzer 29:54.0 3:44/K
70 (> 7) 1387 Joey Roberts Redlands 30:03.3 3:45/K
71 59 1455 Yosh Bhattarai Whittier 30:19.7 3:47/K
72 60 1235 Davis Carmichael Chapman 30:20.2 3:48/K
73 61 1237 Jose Guerrero Chapman 30:29.1 3:49/K
74 (> 7) 1240 Sayeed Mohammed Chapman 30:40.5 3:50/K
75 62 1459 Ricardo Lira-Martinez Whittier 30:50.3 3:51/K
76 (< 5) 1404 Lars Schmitz Unattached 30:56.2 3:52/K
77 63 1461 Kurt Vanegas Whittier 31:02.8 3:53/K
78 (> 7) 1383 Riley Lathrop Redlands 31:07.7 3:53/K
79 (> 7) 1313 Luis Mendez La Verne 31:19.3 3:55/K
80 (< 5) 1400 Michael Note Soka 31:23.5 3:55/K
81 64 1181 Julian Newberry Cal Lutheran 31:25.2 3:56/K
82 65 1436 John Kiser Westmont 31:34.2 3:57/K
83 (> 7) 1182 Xavier Reynoso Cal Lutheran 31:43.2 3:58/K
84 (> 7) 1442 William Wright Westmont 31:58.9 4:00/K
85 (> 7) 1315 Joel Reyes La Verne 32:02.9 4:00/K
86 66 1325 Pedro Leal - Cruz Life Pacific College 32:29.4 4:04/K
87 67 1225 Haoyuan Sun Caltech 32:42.8 4:05/K
88 68 1327 Seth Sassounian Life Pacific College 32:50.3 4:06/K
89 (< 5) 1397 Ryota Kamiuchi Soka 32:52.1 4:07/K
90 (< 5) 1401 Daisuke Takeuchi Soka 32:55.4 4:07/K
91 (> 7) 1432 Caleb Choi Westmont 33:08.1 4:09/K
92 (> 7) 1183 Connor Richter Cal Lutheran 35:22.6 4:25/K
93 69 1326 Robert Pinto Life Pacific College 39:07.5 4:53/K
94 70 1323 Tyler Boutte Life Pacific College 39:12.4 4:54/K
95 71 1324 Frank Hinojosa Life Pacific College 40:11.3 5:01/K
96 72 1328 Joaquin Zavala Life Pacific College 40:54.8 5:07/K
Top
Team Summary Report - Men
Men 8K
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Pomona-Pitzer 49 5 8 10 12 14 16 17
Top 5 Times: 2:11:48.8
2 Westmont 61 2 3 11 22 23 29 65
Top 5 Times: 2:11:40.0
3 Redlands 93 4 6 20 31 32 38 43
Top 5 Times: 2:14:39.2
4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 135 15 24 28 33 35 41
Top 5 Times: 2:16:53.3
5 La Verne 146 13 27 30 34 42 46 54
Top 5 Times: 2:17:41.0
6 Vanguard 159 9 19 26 52 53 56
Top 5 Times: 2:18:42.0
7 Caltech 160 7 18 40 44 51 57 67
Top 5 Times: 2:18:33.8
8 Cal Lutheran 186 21 25 37 48 55 58 64
Top 5 Times: 2:20:30.0
9 Whittier 221 1 36 59 62 63
Top 5 Times: 2:25:38.9
10 Chapman 230 39 45 47 49 50 60 61
Top 5 Times: 2:22:47.1
11 Life Pacific College 344 66 68 69 70 71 72
Top 5 Times: 3:03:50.7
Inc. Azusa Pacific 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Soka 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Unattached 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Top
Overall Finish List - Women
Women 6K
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 1336 Helen Guo Pomona-Pitzer 21:46.1 2:43/K
2 2 1371 Maria Ramirez Redlands 22:03.3 2:45/K
3 3 1330 Lila Cardillo Pomona-Pitzer 22:16.8 2:47/K
4 4 1231 Arabella Reece Chapman 22:24.7 2:48/K
5 5 1412 Marissa Thompson Vanguard 22:25.9 2:48/K
6 6 1413 Savannah Yi Vanguard 22:27.5 2:48/K
7 7 1337 Lauren Hamilton Pomona-Pitzer 22:31.8 2:49/K
8 8 1187 Kaylie Balavaneda Cal St. San B'Dino 22:35.7 2:49/K
9 9 1185 Marissa Angulo Cal St. San B'Dino 22:56.2 2:52/K
10 10 1299 Melissa Cerrillos La Verne 22:59.7 2:52/K
11 11 1301 Rachael Dela Cruz La Verne 23:08.6 2:54/K
12 12 1332 Genevieve DiBari Pomona-Pitzer 23:09.9 2:54/K
13 13 1411 Madison Parr Vanguard 23:11.9 2:54/K
14 14 1208 Claire Hu Caltech 23:14.5 2:54/K
15 15 1192 Arianna Fuentes Cal St. San B'Dino 23:17.4 2:55/K
16 16 1443 Anahy Covarrubias Whittier 23:21.1 2:55/K
17 17 1190 Julia Cantrell Cal St. San B'Dino 23:25.6 2:56/K
18 18 1249 Emily Clarke Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 23:30.3 2:56/K
19 19 1265 Jackie McVay Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 23:39.4 2:57/K
20 20 1406 Avery Dorff Vanguard 23:39.8 2:57/K
21 21 1372 Ellie Ramsey Redlands 23:41.5 2:58/K
22 22 1420 Bethany Bodine Westmont 23:44.0 2:58/K
23 23 1368 Isabella Glenn Redlands 23:44.3 2:58/K
24 24 1194 Rachel Gee Cal St. San B'Dino 23:47.3 2:58/K
25 25 1333 Madison Ellis Pomona-Pitzer 23:49.6 2:59/K
26 26 1261 Sophia Liles Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 23:50.6 2:59/K
27 27 1201 Giselle Sanchez Cal St. San B'Dino 23:51.4 2:59/K
28 28 1427 Casey Jensen Westmont 23:51.6 2:59/K
29 29 1247 Brooklyn Button Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 23:53.0 2:59/K
30 30 1271 Chloe Taylor Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 23:56.0 2:59/K
31 31 1244 Sam Baker Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 24:02.0 3:00/K
32 32 1205 Molly Crotteau Caltech 24:03.5 3:00/K
33 (< 5) 1166 Cindy Carabes Azusa Pacific 24:07.1
34 33 1345 Rosie Linkus Pomona-Pitzer 24:08.7 3:01/K
35 34 1195 Carissa Gomez Cal St. San B'Dino 24:09.4 3:01/K
36 (> 7) 1196 Destiny Jacobo Cal St. San B'Dino 24:11.2 3:01/K
37 35 1254 Olivia Gleason Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 24:12.1 3:02/K
38 36 1203 Alex Bardon Caltech 24:13.3 3:02/K
39 (> 7) 1199 Michelle Pineda Cal St. San B'Dino 24:13.9 3:02/K
40 (< 5) 1165 Ashley Carabes Azusa Pacific 24:14.1
41 37 1307 Michelle Suarez La Verne 24:14.4 3:02/K
42 38 1172 Rachel Ereso Cal Lutheran 24:20.2 3:03/K
43 (> 7) 1252 Laura Fleming Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 24:20.5 3:03/K
44 39 1227 Emma Eglinton Chapman 24:21.7 3:03/K
45 40 1408 Sarah Gee Vanguard 24:23.4 3:03/K
46 (< 5) 1389 Miranda Almeida Soka 24:24.4 3:03/K
47 41 1370 Greta Jursch Redlands 24:25.6 3:03/K
48 42 1409 Bethany Hinson Vanguard 24:30.0 3:04/K
49 (> 7) 1268 Olivia Palenscar Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 24:31.8 3:04/K
50 43 1428 Emma Lottman Westmont 24:33.2 3:04/K
51 44 1347 Madeleine Mount-Cors Pomona-Pitzer 24:38.3 3:05/K
52 45 1425 Grace Hanna Westmont 24:44.5 3:06/K
53 46 1174 Caroline Slate Cal Lutheran 24:49.0 3:06/K
54 47 1429 Katie Nili Westmont 24:49.0 3:06/K
55 48 1212 Skye Reese Caltech 24:49.2 3:06/K
56 (> 7) 1329 Maddie Bennet Pomona-Pitzer 24:50.6 3:06/K
57 (> 7) 1273 Theresa Versen Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 24:54.2 3:07/K
58 49 1444 Jeanie Cox Whittier 24:59.4 3:07/K
59 50 1423 Dominique Delgado Westmont 24:59.9 3:07/K
60 (> 7) 1344 Sophie Lawrence Pomona-Pitzer 25:02.0 3:08/K
61 (> 7) 1248 Jacqueline Choe Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 25:03.2 3:08/K
62 51 1229 Mia Hernandez Chapman 25:04.3 3:08/K
63 52 1447 Eliana Garcia Whittier 25:06.1 3:08/K
64 53 1204 Krystal Brodsky Caltech 25:07.9 3:08/K
65 (> 7) 1340 Linda Huang Pomona-Pitzer 25:08.6 3:09/K
66 54 1430 Savanna Salmons Westmont 25:11.7 3:09/K
67 (> 7) 1250 Natasha Crepeau Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 25:14.0 3:09/K
68 (> 7) 1193 Citlaly Garcia Cal St. San B'Dino 25:18.2 3:10/K
69 55 1373 Alexis Wallace Redlands 25:18.4 3:10/K
70 (> 7) 1188 Cynthia Boyzo Cal St. San B'Dino 25:20.2 3:10/K
71 56 1303 Ashley Garnica La Verne 25:23.3 3:10/K
72 (> 7) 1424 Morgan Erickson Westmont 25:25.3 3:11/K
73 (< 5) 1167 Brooke Caravello Azusa Pacific 25:27.3
74 (< 5) 1168 Sidney Tovey Azusa Pacific 25:28.5
75 (> 7) 1202 Justine Ziranda Cal St. San B'Dino 25:32.3 3:12/K
76 57 1226 Nicolette Cokas Chapman 25:33.8 3:12/K
77 58 1366 Emily Dabrow Redlands 25:35.7 3:12/K
78 59 1171 Olivia Becker Cal Lutheran 25:35.9 3:12/K
79 (> 7) 1189 Christina Campbell Cal St. San B'Dino 25:36.4 3:12/K
80 (< 5) 1390 Linden Amundsen Soka 25:37.0 3:12/K
81 (> 7) 1431 Abigail Statlander Westmont 25:38.6 3:12/K
82 (> 7) 1342 Elena Kim Pomona-Pitzer 25:38.8 3:12/K
83 (> 7) 1243 Isabelle Antolin Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 25:41.5 3:13/K
84 (> 7) 1242 Sondra Abruzzo Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 25:47.6 3:13/K
85 (> 7) 1422 Amanda Colacchia Westmont 25:48.5 3:14/K
86 (> 7) 1335 Jordan Grimaldi Pomona-Pitzer 25:52.4 3:14/K
87 (> 7) 1421 Sarah Claud Westmont 26:04.2 3:16/K
88 60 1302 Reiko Fujimoto La Verne 26:09.1 3:16/K
89 61 1365 Desiree Cadena Redlands 26:12.7 3:17/K
90 62 1445 Elizabeth Donnelly Whittier 26:13.2 3:17/K
91 (< 5) 1395 Isis Roman Soka 26:16.9 3:17/K
92 63 1452 Melissa Tobias Whittier 26:17.2 3:17/K
93 64 1449 Kelsi Ikeda Whittier 26:22.8 3:18/K
94 (> 7) 1348 Amy Watt Pomona-Pitzer 26:24.9 3:18/K
95 (> 7) 1369 Vicki Hengst Redlands 26:27.7 3:18/K
96 65 1304 Yasmin Lopez La Verne 26:28.4 3:19/K
97 (> 7) 1186 Michelle Arevalo Cal St. San B'Dino 26:31.7 3:19/K
98 66 1173 Ashley Gomez Cal Lutheran 26:31.7 3:19/K
99 (> 7) 1270 Katie Snell Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 26:32.5 3:19/K
100 67 1300 Karen Cruz La Verne 26:37.7 3:20/K
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace
101 (> 7) 1198 Savannah Milner Cal St. San B'Dino 26:37.7 3:20/K
102 68 1230 Montana Jelden Chapman 26:47.1 3:21/K
103 69 1170 Cameron Baggs Cal Lutheran 26:54.1 3:22/K
104 70 1175 Samantha Torres Cal Lutheran 26:57.2 3:22/K
105 (> 7) 1306 Jesja Pham La Verne 26:58.1 3:22/K
106 (> 7) 1426 Dana Hjelm Westmont 26:58.1 3:22/K
107 71 1207 Sirisha Gudavalli Caltech 27:03.7 3:23/K
108 72 1211 Jamie Littman Caltech 27:05.0 3:23/K
109 (> 7) 1191 Alexis Espinosa Cal St. San B'Dino 27:07.1 3:23/K
110 73 1451 Jessica McCollum Whittier 27:14.5 3:24/K
111 (> 7) 1209 Johanna Karras Caltech 27:25.1 3:26/K
112 (> 7) 1453 Swiftbird Yellow-Hair Whittier 27:33.9 3:27/K
113 (> 7) 1197 Keilani Luna Cal St. San B'Dino 27:46.6 3:28/K
114 (> 7) 1450 Esmeralda Martinez Whittier 27:53.5 3:29/K
115 (> 7) 1448 Rocio Gonzalez Whittier 27:55.2 3:29/K
116 (> 7) 1339 Calder Hollond Pomona-Pitzer 28:17.1 3:32/K
117 (> 7) 1367 Gwen Frankian Redlands 28:28.9 3:34/K
118 74 1232 Ryly Yee Chapman 29:01.4 3:38/K
119 (> 7) 1210 Natali Lelieur Caltech 30:34.1 3:49/K
120 (> 7) 1298 Alexia Alvarez La Verne 30:46.1 3:51/K
121 75 1407 Ana Flores Vanguard 30:49.5 3:51/K
122 (> 7) 1410 Brisa Lonsdale Vanguard 31:00.3 3:53/K
123 (> 7) 1446 Katarina Estrada Whittier 31:00.5 3:53/K
124 (> 7) 1346 Zena Meyer Pomona-Pitzer 32:21.7 4:03/K
125 (< 5) 1320 Rebekah Shaughnessy Life Pacific College 32:51.6 4:06/K
126 (< 5) 1318 Savannah Goodell Life Pacific College 33:14.5 4:09/K
127 (< 5) 1322 Sarah Zastrocky Life Pacific College 35:22.2 4:25/K
Top
Team Summary Report - Women
Women 6K
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Pomona-Pitzer 48 1 3 7 12 25 33 44
Top 5 Times: 1:53:34.0
2 Cal St. San B'Dino 73 8 9 15 17 24 27 34
Top 5 Times: 1:56:02.1
3 Vanguard 84 5 6 13 20 40 42 75
Top 5 Times: 1:56:08.4
4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 122 18 19 26 29 30 31 35
Top 5 Times: 1:58:49.1
5 Redlands 142 2 21 23 41 55 58 61
Top 5 Times: 1:59:12.9
6 La Verne 174 10 11 37 56 60 65 67
Top 5 Times: 2:01:54.8
7 Caltech 183 14 32 36 48 53 71 72
Top 5 Times: 2:01:28.1
8 Westmont 185 22 28 43 45 47 50 54
Top 5 Times: 2:01:42.1
9 Chapman 219 4 39 51 57 68 74
Top 5 Times: 2:04:11.5
10 Whittier 242 16 49 52 62 63 64 73
Top 5 Times: 2:05:56.9
11 Cal Lutheran 278 38 46 59 66 69 70
Top 5 Times: 2:08:10.7
Inc. Azusa Pacific 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Life Pacific College 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Soka 3 finishers
Top 5 Times: